FANDOM


TabSummary
TabTheCast
TabEpisode
TabVoting


Fifteen new castaways will compete divided by the qualities needed to win the game and will also be joined by three returning players who will coach their respective tribe and another three returning players chosen by their respective tribe on day one.

  • The Anjara tribe comprise of those who emphasize their physical attributes
  • The Karak tribe comprise of those who utilize a more strategic approach
  • The Madaba tribe comprise of those who prioritize their social skills

Notable players include dating couple and returnees Dylan and Nicole (who returns for her fourth game) and the boyfriend of Tibet runner-up Tierra, Davis.

Contestant Tribe Affiliation Voted Out Redemption
Cemetery
Final Placement
Original Tribes Swapped Tribes Merged Tribe
Jordankm
KM Madaba 1st Voted Out
Day 3
Eliminated 1st
Day 7
21st Place
Day 7
Jordanmelissa
Melissa Madaba 2nd Voted Out
Day 6
Eliminated 2nd
Day 7
20th Place
Day 7
Jordanemily
Emily
Andaman
Anjara None[1] 3rd Voted Out
Day 6
Eliminated 3rd
Day 10
19th Place
Day 10
Jordanracine
Racine Anjara None[2] 5th Voted Out
Day 9
Eliminated 4th
Day 13
18th Place
Day 13
Jordanderby
Derby Anjara None[3] 4th Voted Out
Day 9
Eliminated 5th
Day 16
17th Place
Day 16
Jordanshon
Shon Madaba Al-Salt 7th Voted Out
Day 15
Eliminated 6th
Day 19
16th Place
Day 19
Jordandavis
Davis Anjara Al-Salt 6th Voted Out
Day 12
Eliminated 7th
Day 22
15th Place
1st Jury Member
Day 22[4]
Jordanfabian
Fabian Karak Amman 9th Voted Out
Day 21
Eliminated 8th
Day 22
14th Place
Day 22
Jordansteph
Steph Madaba Amman Ala Jabal 10th Voted Out
Day 23
13th Place
2nd Jury Member
Day 23
Jordanreynolds
Reynolds Madaba Amman Eliminated[5]
Day 25
12th Place
3rd Jury Member
Day 25
Jordanizzy
Izzy Karak Amman 11th Voted Out
Day 27
11th Place
4th Jury Member
Day 27
Jordanpatia
Patia Anjara Amman 12th Voted Out
Day 29
10th Place
5th Jury Member
Day 29
Jordantravis
Travis Karak Al-Salt 13th Voted Out
Day 30
9th Place
6th Jury Member
Day 30
Jordandylan
Dylan
Bali & Japan
Madaba Al-Salt 14th Voted Out
Day 32
8th Place
Day 32[6]
Jordancarlos Carlos Anjara Al-Salt 15th Voted Out
Day 34
7th Place
7th Jury Member
Day 34
Jordanjay
Jay Karak Amman 8th Voted Out
Day 18
Redeemed
Day 22
6th Place
8th Jury Member
Day 35
16th Voted Out
Day 35
Jordanmandy
Mandy
The Greek Isles & Botswana
Coach of Madaba
Madaba Al-Salt 17th Voted Out
Day 36
5th Place
9th Jury Member
Day 36
Jordankate
Kate Karak Al-Salt 18th Voted Out
Day 37
4th Place
10th Jury Member
Day 37
Jordanricky
Ricky
India & Macedonia
Coach of Karak & Amman
Karak Amman 19th Voted Out
Day 38
3rd Place
11th Jury Member
Day 38
Jordandesiree
Desireé
Tibet
Karak Amman Runner-Up
Jordannicole Nicole
India, Japan & Macedonia
Coach of Anjara & Al-Salt
Anjara Al-Salt Sole iSurv1vor

References

  1. Emily, Derby and Racine were on Redemption Island when the tribes switched.
  2. Emily, Derby and Racine were on Redemption Island when the tribes switched.
  3. Emily, Derby and Racine were on Redemption Island when the tribes switched.
  4. As Davis won the Cemetery duel between Dylan and Fabian he became a juror.
  5. Reynolds drew the Purple Rock and was subsequently eliminated from the game.
  6. As Dylan lost the Cemetery duel between Davis and Fabian he lost his jury spot.


The iSurv1vor Series

Facebook Twitter Instagram YouTube

Survivor-wiki

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.